WAEC Timetable for School Candidates (May/June Examinations) 2019/2020

 WAEC Timetable for School Candidates (May/June Examinations) 2019/2020


WAEC
WAEC Timetable for School Candidates (May/June Examinations) 2019/2020
Posted by ALITECH on March 4th, 2019 


West African Examinations Council, WAEC timetable for the 2019/2020 May/June examinations (for school candidates). The timetable published below is for candidates in Nigeria Only.


The 2019/2020 West African Examinations Council (WAEC) timetable for the May/June examinations (for school candidates) is out. The WASSCE timetable is extremely important for candidates to become well-prepared in advance for the exams.

According to the timetable, The West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates, 2019, will commence on 8th April, 2019 and will end on 31st May, 2019.


WAEC Timetable for May/June For Nigerians.


Before you proceed check these link:Waec Runz SUBSCRIBE FOR YOUR WAEC RUNS 2019

Monday, 8th April, 2019
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:20a.m.
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 10:20 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Marketing 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Marketing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

==============================================


Tuesday, 9th April, 2019

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Tourism 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:20 a.m.

Tourism 1 (Objective)** – 11:20 a.m. – 12:00 noon

Mining 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.

Mining 1 (Objective)** – 11:35 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Office Practice 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.

Office Practice 1 (Objective)** – 4:10 p.m. – 5:10 p.m.

==============================================


Wednesday, 10th April, 2019

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.

Insurance 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Insurance 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

===============================================


Thursday, 11th April, 2019

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.

Store Management 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Store Management 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

================================================


Monday, 15th April, 2019

Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 12.00pm – 1.00pm

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 2.00pm – 3.00pm

==============================================


Tuesday, 16th April, 2019 to Friday, 10th April, 2019

Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Typed By Mr.Diamond of Starlink.com.ng

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.


==============================================


Tuesday, 16th April, 2019

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3.00pm – 4:45pm


Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 3.00pm – 4:45pm

Wednesday, 17th April, 2019
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 02:00 p.m. – 03:20p.m

Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 03:20p.m – 04:10p.m

Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.

===============================================


Thursday, 18th April, 2019

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:40 a.m.
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 11:40a.m. – 12:30 p.m

Woodwork 3 (Practical)** – 09:30am – 12:30am (1st Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)** – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.

===============================================


Tuesday, 23rd April, 2019

Data Processing 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Data Processing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m

===============================================


Wednesday, 24th April, 2019

Home Management 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Home Management 1 (Objective) – 10:30 p.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.


===============================================


Thursday, 25th April, 2019

Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon

Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Electronics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

================================================


Friday, 26th April, 2019

Biology 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:10 p.m.
Biology 1 (Objective) – 11:10 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

================================================


Monday, 29th April, 2019

Hausa 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Hausa 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Igbo 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Igbo 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Yoruba 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Yoruba 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Computer Studies 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

================================================


Tuesday, 30th April, 2019

Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.

Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

================================================


Thursday 2nd May, 2019

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:40 p.m – 3:25p.m. (2nd Set)

History 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

History 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

=================================================


Friday 3rd May, 2019

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m – 11:45 a.m

==================================================


Monday 6th May, 2019

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 2:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

=================================================


Tuesday 7th May, 2019

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 30mins 09:30 a.m – 12:00 noon
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 30mins 3:30p.m – 5:00 p.m.

=================================================


Wednesday 8th May, 2019

Physics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11.00 a.m.
Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.

=================================================


Thursday 9th May, 2019

English Language 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
English Language 3 (Oral)**/*** – 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

=================================================


Friday 10th May, 2019

Geography 2 (Essay) – 09:30a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Geography 1 (Objective) – 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

===================



CONTACT ALITECH – 07066670798 TO SUBSCRIBE FOR YOUR 100% SURE SUPER LEGIT WAEC EXPO  

===============================

Monday 13th May, 2019

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 9:30a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00 noon – 1:00 p.m.

Health Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Health Science 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Typed By Mr. Diamond of Starlink

Health Education 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Health Education 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

====================



CONTACT ALITECH – 07066670798 TO SUBSCRIBE FOR YOUR 100% SURE SUPER LEGIT WAEC EXPO  


===============================


Tuesday 14th May, 2019

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)

Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00p.m

Commerce 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m – 4:50 p.m.

====================================================


Wednesday 15th May, 2019

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30a.m. (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 p.m – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 2:00p.m. – 4:30 p.m.


====================================================


Thursday 16th May, 2019

Mathematics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00pm
Mathematics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m – 4.30 p.m.

==================



CONTACT ALITECH – 07066670798 TO SUBSCRIBE FOR YOUR 100% SURE SUPER LEGIT WAEC EXPO  


==================================


Friday 17th May, 2019

Economics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30 p.m.

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

====================================================


Monday 20th May, 2019

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 p.m – 12:20 p.m.

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

=================



CONTACT ALITECH – 07066670798 TO SUBSCRIBE FOR YOUR 100% SURE SUPER LEGIT WAEC EXPO  


====================================


Tuesday 21st May, 2019

Government 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Government 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.


=====================================================


Wednesday 22nd May, 2019

Civic Education 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Civic Education 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

=====================================================


Thursday 23rd May, 2019

Business Management 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Business Management 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 4:10 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

===================


CONTACT ALITECH – 07066670798 TO SUBSCRIBE FOR YOUR 100% SURE SUPER LEGIT WAEC EXPO  


==================================


Friday 24th May, 2019

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.


=====================================================


Monday 27th May, 2019

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

=====================================================


Tuesday 28th May, 2019

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)** – 2:00p.m. – 3:45p.m.

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)** – 3:45 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.

=====================


CONTACT ALITECH – 07066670798 TO SUBSCRIBE FOR YOUR 100% SURE SUPER LEGIT WAEC EXPO